26 U.S.C.
[…] Community-Based Certifying Acceptance Agents

Pub. L. 114–113, div. Q, title II, §203(c), Dec. 18, 2015, 129 Stat. 3079, as amended by Pub. L. 115–141, div. U, title I, §101(g)(4), Mar. 23, 2018, 132 Stat. 1162, provided that: "The Secretary of the Treasury, or the Secretary's delegate, shall maintain a program for training and approving community-based certifying acceptance agents for purposes of section 6109(i)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (as added by this section). Persons eligible to be acceptance agents under such program include—

"(1) financial institutions (as defined in section 265(b)(5) of such Code and the regulations thereunder),

"(2) colleges and universities which are described in section 501(c)(3) of such Code and exempt from taxation under section 501(a) of such Code,

"(3) Federal agencies (as defined in section 6402(h) of such Code),