41 U.S.C.
[…] L. 110–417, enacting sections 417b and 440 of this title, amending sections 253, 254d, and 417 of this title and sections 2304 and 2313 of Title 10, Armed Forces, enacting provisions set out as notes under this section, sections 253h, 254, 254b, 405, and 433a of this title, and sections 1535 and 6101 of Title 31, Money and Finance, and repealing provisions set out as a note under section 2304 of Title 10] may be cited as the ‘Clean Contracting Act of 2008’.”

Short Title of 1996 Amendment

Pub. L. 104–106, div. D, §4001, Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 642, as amended by Pub. L. 104–208, div. A, title I, §101(f) [title VIII, §808(a)], Sept. 30, 1996, 110 Stat. 3009–314, 3009–393, provided that: “This division [div. D (§§4001–4402) of Pub. L. 104–106, see Tables for classification] and division E [§§5001–5703 of Pub. L. 104–106, repealed and reenacted, generally, as subtitle III (§11101 et seq.) of Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works, by Pub. L. 107–217, §§1, 6(b), Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1062, 1304, see Tables for complete classification] may be cited as the ‘Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996’.”

Short Title of 1994 Amendment

Pub. L. 103–355, §1, Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3243, provided that: “This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the ‘Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994’.”

Short Title of 1984 Amendments

Pub.