(1) establish criteria for identifying—
[…] "(4)
"(A)
"(B)
"(g)
"(1) whether risk-based reassessment intervals are a more effective alternative for managing risks to pipelines in high-consequence areas once baseline assessments are complete when compared to the reassessment interval specified in section 60109(c)(3)(B) of title 49, United States Code;
"(2) the number of anomalies found in baseline assessments required under section 60109(c)(3)(A) of title 49, United States Code, as compared to the number of anomalies found in reassessments required under section 60109(c)(3)(B) of such title; and
"(3) the progress made in implementing the recommendations in GAO Report 06–945 and the current relevance of those recommendations that have not been implemented."
[Terms used in section 5 of Pub. L. 112–90, set out above, have the meaning given those terms in this chapter, see section 1(c)(1) of Pub. L. 112–90, set out as a note under section 60101 of this title. For definition of "high-consequence area" as used in section 5 of Pub.